Lennox Head-Alstonville has topped the junior pointscore on day one of the Stramit NSW Country Surf Life Saving Championships at Port Macquarie. The club finished on 245, ahead of Warilla-Barrack Point (206) and Coffs Harbour (178).

Cudgen Headland was the next best Far North Coast club, finishing fourth on 151. Byron Bay came in ninth on 79, Ballina Lighthouse and Lismore finished 12th on 41.5, with Yamba 16th on 18. Brunswick club finished on seven points.

Full results:

Under 10 Female Beach Flags Final
(1) BROOMBY, SAMANTHA (Tacking Point) (2) Sculley, Hannah (Lennox Head‐Alstonville) (3)
BURVILL, LYZA (Byron Bay) (4) Harris, Grace (Lennox Head‐Alstonville) (5) BLAY, TAYLOR (Coffs
Harbour) (6) POST, HANNAH (Tacking Point)

Under 14 Male Beach Flags
Final
(1) ATTWOOD, DAMIAN (Coffs Harbour) (2) Meaney, Jay (Ballina Lighthouse & Lismore) (3)
Lawrence, Jake (Wauchope‐Bonny Hills) (4) Seymour, Jed (Wauchope‐Bonny Hills) (5) dagger,
mitchell (Black Head) (6) Freeman, Jeb (Woolgoolga)

Under 14 Female Beach Flags
Final
(1) MEAGHER, Taylor (Sawtell) (2) Warrington, Selina (Port Macquarie) (3) Fitzpatrick, Savannah
(Cabarita Beach) (4) SPURWAY, TASMYNE (Tacking Point) (5) Gusman, Nicole (Woolgoolga) (6)
Clarke, Abby (Lennox Head‐Alstonville)

Under 13 Male Beach Flags
Final
(1) SOMERVILLE, NATHAN (Taree‐Old Bar) (2) Jeffrey, James (South West Rocks) (3) mcrae, lachlan
(Nambucca Heads) (4) FITNESS, BRANDON (Byron Bay) (5) GAZE, BHINDI (Byron Bay) (6) McDonald,
Shaun (Woolgoolga)

Under 13 Female Beach Flags
Final
(1) Abberton, Lauren (Forster) (2) CAIRE, HAYLEY (Tacking Point) (3) Green, Jordie (Ballina Lighthouse
& Lismore) (4) OCallaghan, Laura (Cudgen Headland) (5) COLEMAN, LAURA (Tacking Point) (6) ELLIS,
BRODIE (Coffs Harbour)

Under 12 Male Beach Flags
Final
(1) Parker, Mathew (Woolgoolga) (2) FRANK, GUS (Mollymook) (3) Meaney, Nick (Ballina Lighthouse
& Lismore) (4) WRIGHT, ALEX (Nowra‐Culburra) (5) MURCHIE, JACK (Mollymook) (6) FIELD, JAI
(Shellharbour)

Under 12 Female Beach Flags
Final
(1) MCCAULEY, KEELEIGH (Shellharbour) (2) Underhill, Isabella (Woolgoolga) (3) DAM, Lauren
(Sawtell) (4) LOVE, TARYN (Mollymook) (5) Fitzpatrick, Madison (Cabarita Beach) (6) johnston, sonia
(Black Head)

Under 11 Male Beach Flags
Final
(1) Conomos, Jake (Kempsey‐Crescent Head) (2) MITCHELL, Jedd (Bellinger Valley‐North Beach) (3)
pryde, Angus (Shoalhaven Heads) (4) NICOL, KURT (Coffs Harbour) (5) Rissel, Tate (Port Macquarie)
(6) Wesley, Levi (Ballina Lighthouse & Lismore)

Under 11 Female Beach Flags
Final
(1) PUNCH, AVALON (Warilla‐Barrack Point) (2) BAGNALL, JAYDE (Warilla‐Barrack Point) (3)
Hopwood, Eliza (Wauchope‐Bonny Hills) (4) Corbett, Samantha (Lennox Head‐Alstonville) (5) Wright,
Eleanor (Port Macquarie) (6) Meredith, Maddison (Ballina Lighthouse & Lismore)

Under 10 Male Beach Flags
Final
(1) Woodham, Sam (Port Macquarie) (2) MCCLURE, KOBE (Tacking Point) (3) MILLARD , JAYDEN
(Mollymook) (4) WATSON, RILEY (Nowra‐Culburra) (5) ATHERTON, MAX (Tacking Point) (6) Kniepp,
Matt (Wauchope‐Bonny Hills)

Under 9 Male Beach Sprint
Final
(1) DOWRICK, JOSHUA (Tacking Point) (2) Foster, Liam (Yamba) (3) BLACK, FINN (Tacking Point) (4)
Wilson, Jedd (Cudgen Headland) (5) Smith, Jarrod (Wauchope‐Bonny Hills) (6) NICOL, DAVID (Coffs
Harbour)

Under 9 Female Beach Sprint
Final
(1) Thorn, Kate (Urunga) (2) Hurt, Emily (Cudgen Headland) (3) BOYTON, KEELEY (Shellharbour) (3)
Power, Ashleigh (Port Macquarie) (5) JESSER, BEAU (Tacking Point) (6) Meredith, Samantha (Ballina
Lighthouse & Lismore)

Under 9 Male Beach Flags
Final
(1) BLACK, FINN (Tacking Point) (2) DOWRICK, JOSHUA (Tacking Point) (3) HARRISON, JAYDEN
(Warilla‐Barrack Point) (4) Borthwick, Leighton (Urunga) (5) NICOL, DAVID (Coffs Harbour) (6)
FALCONER, GUY (Byron Bay)

Under 9 Female Beach Flags
Final
(1) BOYTON, KEELEY (Shellharbour) (2) CAIRE, GEORGIA (Tacking Point) (3) Thorn, Kate (Urunga) (4)
Power, Ashleigh (Port Macquarie) (5) CORMACK, AVA (Byron Bay) (6) Mason, Jessica (Port
Macquarie)

Under 8 Male Beach Sprint
Final
(1) Hyde, Tyler (Port Macquarie) (2) Dwyer, Josh (Port Macquarie) (3) BUCKLAND, Riley (Byron Bay)
(4) Birbeck, Hayden (Wauchope‐Bonny Hills) (5) WHITFORD, TARJE (Mollymook) (6) SCHIPP, ADAM
(Coffs Harbour)

Under 8 Female Beach Sprint
Final
(1) EDWARDS, SHENAY (Shellharbour) (2) Livesey, Ruby (Cudgen Headland) (3) Currie, Kyteeka
(Yamba) (4) Gallagher, Courtney (Wauchope‐Bonny Hills) (5) BOHRINGER, TESS (Coffs Harbour) (6)
Quinn, Chloe (Cabarita Beach)

Under 8 Female Beach Flags
Final
(1) Currie, Kyteeka (Yamba) (2) CONLAN, EMILY (Coffs Harbour) (3) EDWARDS, SHENAY
(Shellharbour) (4) Quinn, Chloe (Cabarita Beach) (5) Gallagher, Courtney (Wauchope‐Bonny Hills) (6)
PILGRIM, ELLY (Tacking Point)

Under 10 Female Board
Final
(1) Sculley, Hannah (Lennox Head‐Alstonville) (2) Fahey, Scarlett (Lennox Head‐Alstonville) (3)
Brown, India (Lennox Head‐Alstonville) (4) Harris, Grace (Lennox Head‐Alstonville) (5) Armstrong,
Page (Cudgen Headland) (6) BROOMBY, SAMANTHA (Tacking Point)

Under 14 Board Relay
Final
(1) Coffs Harbour A (2) Lennox Head‐Alstonville X (3) Woolgoolga RED (4) Cudgen Headland A (5)
Lennox Head‐Alstonville Y (6) Cudgen Headland C

Under 13 Board Relay
Final
(1) Woolgoolga red (2) Lennox Head‐Alstonville X (3) Warilla‐Barrack Point BLACK (4) Cudgen
Headland A (5) Black Head black (6) Coffs Harbour A

Under 12 Board Relay
Final
(1) Lennox Head‐Alstonville X (2) Byron Bay BLUE (3) Sawtell SAWTELL (4) Coffs Harbour A (5)
Cudgen Headland B (6) Woolgoolga red

Under 11 Board Relay
Final
(1) Cudgen Headland A (2) Warilla‐Barrack Point BLACK (3) Coffs Harbour A (4) Woolgoolga red (5)
Lennox Head‐Alstonville X (6) Sawtell SAWTELL A

Under 10 Male Board
Final
(1) BARNES, JARROD (Warilla‐Barrack Point) (2) Ross, Jai (Cabarita Beach) (3) HAWKINS, LACHLAN
(Tacking Point) (4) WATSON, RILEY (Nowra‐Culburra) (5) Moore, Stephen (Lennox Head‐Alstonville)
(6) Jago, Jeremy (Lennox Head‐Alstonville)

Under 10 Board Relay
Final
(1) Lennox Head‐Alstonville X (2) Lennox Head‐Alstonville Z (3) Cudgen Headland B (4) Warilla‐
Barrack Point BLACK (5) Port Macquarie gold (6) Coffs Harbour A

Under 9 Male Board
Final
(1) JACOBS, HARRISON (Coffs Harbour) (2) BONETIG, JACK (Warilla‐Barrack Point) (3) BAGNALL,
COREY (Warilla‐Barrack Point) (4) SMYTH, OLIVER (Coffs Harbour) (5) DOWRICK, JOSHUA (Tacking
Point) (6) CARROLL, RYAN (Tacking Point)

Under 9 Female Board
Final
(1) Hurt, Emily (Cudgen Headland) (2) HILL, RACHEL (Nowra‐Culburra) (3) MCMULLEN, ISABELLE
(Byron Bay) (4) ALLEN, TAYLAH (Warilla‐Barrack Point) (5) SMITH, MADDISON (Warilla‐Barrack Point)
(6) McAvoy, Jacinta (Port Macquarie)

Under 9 Board Relay
Final
(1) Warilla‐Barrack Point BLACK (2) Coffs Harbour A (3) Cudgen Headland A (5) Coffs Harbour B (5)
Tacking Point BLACK (6) Port Macquarie gold

Under 11 Male Surf Race
Final
(1) DOWEL, JOSH (Warilla‐Barrack Point) (2) Smith, Connor (Cudgen Headland) (3) STARLING, NOAH
(Warilla‐Barrack Point) (4) OREILLY, LACHLAN (Coffs Harbour) (5) Raward, Daniel (Cudgen Headland)
(6) Chaffer, Luke (Cabarita Beach)

Under 11 Surf Teams
final
(1) Warilla‐Barrack Point BLACK (2) Cudgen Headland A (3) Coffs Harbour A (4) Ballina Lighthouse &
Lismore BLUE (5) Lennox Head‐Alstonville X (6) Shellharbour BLUE

Under 10 Female Surf Race
Final
(1) Fahey, Scarlett (Lennox Head‐Alstonville) (2) Sculley, Hannah (Lennox Head‐Alstonville) (3)
Brown, India (Lennox Head‐Alstonville) (4) BROOMBY, SAMANTHA (Tacking Point) (5) HORTON, JADE
(Tacking Point) (6) POST, HANNAH (Tacking Point)

Under 9 Male Surf Race
Final
(1) Daly, Jack (Port Macquarie) (2) OREILLY, SEAN (Coffs Harbour) (3) CARROLL, RYAN (Tacking Point)
(4) KINSELA, KY (Coffs Harbour) (5) BONETIG, JACK (Warilla‐Barrack Point) (6) BAGNALL, COREY
(Warilla‐Barrack Point)

Under 9 Surf Teams
Final
(1) Warilla‐Barrack Point BLACK (2) Coffs Harbour A (3) Tacking Point AQUA (4) Lennox Head‐
Alstonville X (5) Port Macquarie black (6) Coffs Harbour B

Under 8 Female Wade
Final
(1) EDWARDS, SHENAY (Shellharbour) (2) LEANEY, KAITLIN (Coffs Harbour) (3) CARROLL, JESSIE
(Tacking Point) (4) Currie, Kyteeka (Yamba) (5) OCallaghan, Kelly (Cudgen Headland) (6) Warne,
Anthea (Cabarita Beach)

Under 14 Male Surf Race
Final
(1) PARTLAND, TYLER (Coffs Harbour) (2) Groot, Tjade (Woolgoolga) (3) James, Jarrod (Cudgen
Headland) (4) Vickery, Jake (Cudgen Headland) (5) BEAVIS, KYLE (Coffs Harbour) (6) Raward, Jack
(Cudgen Headland)

Under 14 Surf Teams
Final
(1) Coffs Harbour A (2) Cudgen Headland A (3) Lennox Head‐Alstonville X (4) Woolgoolga RED (5)
Lennox Head‐Alstonville Y (6) Cudgen Headland B

Under 13 Female Surf Race
Final
(1) CARAH, JESSICA (Coffs Harbour) (2) WESTWOOD, CARLA (Coffs Harbour) (3) BAILEY, JOSIE (Coffs
Harbour) (4) ROSSKELLY, JESSICA (Warilla‐Barrack Point) (5) RICKWOOD, TIANA (Tacking Point) (6)
Atkinson, Elle (Cape Hawke)

Under 12 Male Surf Race
Final
(1) BROWN, JOSHUA (Byron Bay) (2) STARLING, KALANI (Warilla‐Barrack Point) (3) WRIGHT, ALEX
(Nowra‐Culburra) (4) Fahey, Sebastian (Lennox Head‐Alstonville) (5) ODRISCOLL, RIXON (Warilla‐
Barrack Point) (6) Sheridan, Jai (Lennox Head‐Alstonville)

Under 12 Surf Teams
Final
(1) Lennox Head‐Alstonville X (2) Warilla‐Barrack Point BLACK (3) Byron Bay BLUE (4) Shellharbour
BLUE (5) Sawtell SAWTELL (6) Coffs Harbour A

Under 11 Female Surf Race
Final
(1) ROSSKELLY, EMILY (Warilla‐Barrack Point) (2) SMITH, RILEY (Warilla‐Barrack Point) (3) CARAH,
MADELINE (Coffs Harbour) (4) INGRAM, Broooke (Sawtell) (5) Armstrong, Eliza (Lennox Head‐
Alstonville) (6) Corbett, Samantha (Lennox Head‐Alstonville)

Under 10 Male Surf Race
Final
(1) DAWSON, BRADLEY (Warilla‐Barrack Point) (2) Moore, Stephen (Lennox Head‐Alstonville) (3)
Findlay, Christopher (Port Macquarie) (4) BARNES, JARROD (Warilla‐Barrack Point) (5) TIMPERLEY, JY
(Byron Bay) (6) Kirkland, Lachlan (Port Macquarie)

Under 10 Surf Teams
Final
(1) Lennox Head‐Alstonville X (2) Warilla‐Barrack Point BLACK (3) Port Macquarie gold (4) Tacking
Point BLACK (5) Coffs Harbour A (6) Port Macquarie black

Under 9 Female Surf Race
Final
(1) ALLEN, TAYLAH (Warilla‐Barrack Point) (2) Hurt, Emily (Cudgen Headland) (3) SMITH, MADDISON
(Warilla‐Barrack Point) (4) McAvoy, Jacinta (Port Macquarie) (5) Armstrong, Isabella (Lennox Head‐
Alstonville) (6) taylor, kiara (Nambucca Heads)

Under 8 Male Wade
Final
(1) Hyde, Tyler (Port Macquarie) (2) DOWEL, BLAKE (Warilla‐Barrack Point) (3) CLOAKE, Curtis (Byron
Bay) (4) Hammer, Peter (Port Macquarie) (5) Jones, William (Ballina Lighthouse & Lismore) (6)
Dwyer, Josh (Port Macquarie)

Under 8 Wade Relay
Final
(1) Byron Bay BLUE (2) Port Macquarie gold (3) Wauchope‐Bonny Hills blue (4) Sawtell Sawtell (5)
Coffs Harbour A (6) Cabarita Beach Gold

Under 14 Female Surf Race
Final
(1) HELY, Melissa (Sawtell) (2) McGoldrick, Alana (Lennox Head‐Alstonville) (3) Gray, Mikayla (Lennox
Head‐Alstonville) (4) Smith, Katlin (Cudgen Headland) (5) Clarke, Abby (Lennox Head‐Alstonville) (6)
HOOPER, CHE (Byron Bay)

Under 13 Male Surf Race
Final
(1) Thomas, Murray (Lennox Head‐Alstonville) (2) Blair, Hayden (Lennox Head‐Alstonville) (3)
kremer, jordan (Black Head) (4) CARBERRY, JACK (Warilla‐Barrack Point) (5) Schweikert, Gilbert
(Woolgoolga) (6) McBrien, Joshua (Woolgoolga)

Under 13 Surf Teams
Final
(1) Warilla‐Barrack Point BLACK (2) Woolgoolga red (3) Lennox Head‐Alstonville X (4) Black Head
black (5) Coffs Harbour A (6) Tacking Point AQUA

Under 12 Female Surf Race
Final
(1) Moriarty, Conor (Lennox Head‐Alstonville) (2) Heiniger, Ela (Brunswick) (3) DAM, Lauren (Sawtell)
(4) MURRAY, MONTANNAH (Shellharbour) (5) Brown, Sasha (Lennox Head‐Alstonville) (6) BURGESS,
ZOE (Coffs Harbour)

Under 14 Iron Man
Final
(1) PARTLAND, TYLER (Coffs Harbour) (2) Groot, Tjade (Woolgoolga) (3) HARRINGTON, PATRICK
(Coffs Harbour) (4) Raward, Jack (Cudgen Headland) (5) BEAVIS, KYLE (Coffs Harbour) (6) ARENS,
JASON (Taree‐Old Bar)

Under 14 Iron Woman
Final
(1) Clarke, Abby (Lennox Head‐Alstonville) (2) Smith, Katlin (Cudgen Headland) (3) McGoldrick, Alana
(Lennox Head‐Alstonville) (4) Gray, Mikayla (Lennox Head‐Alstonville) (5) LUMLEY, SARAH (Coffs
Harbour) (6) Armstrong, Grace (Lennox Head‐Alstonville)

Under 13 Iron Man
Final
(1) CARBERRY, JACK (Warilla‐Barrack Point) (2) McBrien, Joshua (Woolgoolga) (3) Schweikert, Gilbert
(Woolgoolga) (4) Thomas, Murray (Lennox Head‐Alstonville) (5) GREENLAW, LORNE (Byron Bay) (6)
Blair, Hayden (Lennox Head‐Alstonville)

Under 13 Iron Woman
Final
(1) BAILEY, JOSIE (Coffs Harbour) (2) JOHN, JORDAN (Warilla‐Barrack Point) (3) RICKWOOD, TIANA
(Tacking Point) (4) ROSSKELLY, JESSICA (Warilla‐Barrack Point) (5) HOBSON, SHANNON
(Shellharbour) (6) WESTWOOD, CARLA (Coffs Harbour)

Under 12 Iron Man
Final
(1) BROWN, JOSHUA (Byron Bay) (2) STARLING, KALANI (Warilla‐Barrack Point) (3) Sheridan, Jai
(Lennox Head‐Alstonville) (4) ODRISCOLL, RIXON (Warilla‐Barrack Point) (5) Fahey, Sebastian (Lennox
Head‐Alstonville) (6) WRIGHT, ALEX (Nowra‐Culburra)

Under 12 Iron Woman
Final
(1) BURGESS, ZOE (Coffs Harbour) (2) Brown, Sasha (Lennox Head‐Alstonville) (3) DAM, Lauren
(Sawtell) (4) MURRAY, MONTANNAH (Shellharbour) (5) Heiniger, Ela (Brunswick) (6) Moriarty, Conor
(Lennox Head‐Alstonville)

Under 11 Iron Man
Final
(1) Barr, Eathan (Cudgen Headland) (2) Raward, Daniel (Cudgen Headland) (3) STARLING, NOAH
(Warilla‐Barrack Point) (4) DOWEL, JOSH (Warilla‐Barrack Point) (5) Harris, Tom (Lennox Head‐
Alstonville) (6) Smith, Connor (Cudgen Headland)

Under 11 Iron Woman
Final
(1) ROSSKELLY, EMILY (Warilla‐Barrack Point) (2) SMITH, RILEY (Warilla‐Barrack Point) (3) INGRAM,
Broooke (Sawtell) (4) CARAH, MADELINE (Coffs Harbour) (5) Armstrong, Eliza (Lennox Head‐
Alstonville) (6) Corbett, Samantha (Lennox Head‐Alstonville)