Major Semi-Final Team Lists
29th August 2009
Quays Reserve Ballina

First Grade 3.30pm

Ballina: 1 Syd Etuati, 2 Jacques Lotter, 3 Craig Dangar, 4, Mick Muir, 5 Chris Long, 6 Mick Lord, 7 Andrew Burke, 8 Brett McLennan, 9 Troy Nichols, 10 Luke Sullivan, 11 Rick Randall, 12 Kane Scott, 13 Trent Gasnier, 14 Ben Robinson, 15 Adam Fisher, 16 Adam Thomas, 17 Jake Smith
Coach: Andrew Grant-Frost
V
Lismore:  1 Keith Morris, 2 Stephen Prosser, 3 Matt Collins, 4 Matt Larsson, 5 Craig Bryant, 6 Heath Conlan (C.), 7 Glenn Paisley, 8 Ray Taylor, 9 Ben Felicioni, 10 Tim Birmingham, 11 Craig Jones, 12 Will Cotterill, 13 Stephen Hughes, 14 Greg Hughes, 15 Nigel Marshall 16 Damien Keys, 17 Stuart Rose, 18 Cerrig Wilson, 19 Dominic Morris, 20 Chris Clark, 21 Sam Cox, 22 Sean Cox
Coach: Ron Cox
Referee: Darren Winkler
Assistant Referees: Karl Lupton, Steve Williamson

Reserve Grade 2.00pm

Ballina: 1 Brent Horan, 2 Steve Calnan, 3 Mark Charter, 4 Will O’Donnell, 5 Craig Davy, 6 Tom Farrell, 7 Ben Rippon, 8 Liam Preston, 9 Beau Milner, 10 Lee Thomas, 11 Luke Watling, 12 Ray Carriage, 13 Chris Lynch, 14 Matthew Costello, 15 Trent Short, 16 Harry Bungate, 17 Paul Woods, 18 Steve Maginnity
Coach: Mick McGregor
V
Lennox Head: 1 Lachlan Stace, 2 John Peacock, 3 Andrew Creagh, 4 James Kirkwood, 5 Daniel Watt, 6 Dane Bellato, 7 Steve Spinks, 8 Jaysen Thompson, 9 Matt Bindon, 10 Scott Wisemantel, 11 Tom Warren, 12 Tom Sandstrom, 13 Anthony Fitzpatrick, 14 Sam Maxwell, 15 Matt Gibson, 16 Sean Petrou, 17 Peter Blakey, 18 Nat Heath, 19 Matthew Cardow, 20 Ken Hardinge, 21 Carlos Dobson, 22 Louis Shields, 23 Joe Witt (one to be omitted)
Coach: Tony Bindon
Referee: Graham Cook
Assistant Referees: Allan Thomas, Gervase Bertus

Under 19s 12.30pm

Wollongbar Alstonville: 1 Mitchell Greig, 2 Stuart Highlands, 3 Sam Jones, 4 Matthew Knights, 5 Shaun Ellis, 6 Brodie McIntyre, 7 Jeremy Tozer, 8 Lucas Freeburn, 9 John Cochrane, 10 Kahliff Glass (C.), 11 Nick Dufficy, 12 Alex Watson, 13 Sam Marsh, 14 Jarryd Bailey, 15 Phil Ralph, 16 Darren Finati, 17 Matt O’Neill, 18 Mitchell Pennisi, 19 Alex Gibbon, 20 Nathan Lynn, 21 Hamish Millane, 22 Simon Tozer
Coach: Neil Glass
V
Lismore: 1 Tim Anderson, 2 Graeme Walker, 3 David Gaudron, 4 Trent Paschkow, 5 James Bain, 6 Josh Painter, 7 Mitch Bell, 8 Dominic Morris, 9 Andrew Lynch, 10 Sam Cox, 11 Liam Harper, 12 Jake Lennon, 13 Sean Cox, 14 Sam Flynn, 15 Chris Clark, 16 Nathan Anderson, 17 Brendan Fry, 18 Aaron Morton, 19 Martin Clark, 20 Rob Collings, 21 David Akkersdyk
Coach: David McKee
Referee: Gervase Bertus
Assistant Referees: Steve Sharman, Jack Howard

Third Grade 11.00am

Lismore: 1 Dave Malthouse, 2 Chris Doolan, 3 Stewart Edmonds, 4 Gavin Tulk, 5 Jesse Webster, 6 Damien Maher (C.), 7 Richard Rummery, 8 Daniel Biersteker, 9 Gibbson Porykali, 10 Mark Sivewright, 11 Ben Pepper, 12 Luke Palaziol, 13 Dion Crethar, 14 Kelven Singh, 15 Chris Millane, 16 Matthew Lickiss, 17 Brad Batchelor, 18 Ron Cox, 19 Johnson Porykali, 20 Guy Latham, 21 Corey Fraser, 22 Mitch Mowle
Coach: Kelven Singh
V
Ballina: 1 Geoff St Clair, 2 Joel McMahon, 3 John Doktor, 4 Kevin Clarke, 5 Chris Hammond, 6 Geoff Parry, 7 Danny Lickiss, 8 Mick Koellner, 9 Ross Tremayne, 10 Paul Lynch, 11 John Schmetzer, 12 Grant Clements, 13 Vernon Ware, 14 Ben Leon, 15 Mark Williams, 16 Paul Hardy, 17 Al Barrett, 18 Dan Cotes, 19 Rob Rayner, 20 Nick Oaariki, 21 Guy Reed, 22 Lincoln Raudonikis
Coach: Mick Koellner
Referee: Steve Williamson
Assistant Referees: Peter Brown, Ian Lord

Village Competition
Major Semi Final Team Lists
29th August 2009
Yamba Oval
Major Semi Final

YAMBA:  1 Ashley Keating, 2 Brody Rheinberger, 3 Dan Kelly, 4 Dane Mitchell, 5 Jackson Lucas, 6 Grant Rooks, 7 Josh Burnes, 8 Luke Turner (C.), 9 Byron Aitken, 10Kris Thomsen, 11 Joe Timbs-Nelmes, 12 Ben Anderson, 13 Cohen Rheinberger, 14 Shaun Jackson, 15 Scott Moore, 16 Connor Webster, 17 Andrew Ford, 18 Paul Cassidy, 19 Paul Hope, 20 Paul Thompson, 21 James O’Hara, 22 Damian Glover, 23 Jack Colley (one to be omitted)
Coaches: James O’Hara / Andrew Ford
V
BANGALOW: 1 James Williams, 2 Dan Hill, 3 Neil Moran, 4 Chris Davies, 5 Nigel Beard, 6 Richard Kelly, 7 Brett Starkey, 8 Simon Leighton, 9 Kegs Jennings, 10 Jock Craigie, 11 Brad Peat, 12 Nick Hornery, 13 Dick Collin, 14 Jake McKinnon, 15 Chris Bleakley, 16 Brad Hill, 17 Rob Rossit, 18 Greg Cromwell, 19 Andrew Griffiths, 20 Michael Busby, 21 Brad Richards, 22 Brian Davis, 23 Andrew Gribble (one to be omitted)
Coach: Simon Balcon
Referee: Aaron Reid
Assistant Referees: Greg Den Elzen, Mick Melino