NORTHERN RIVERS REGIONAL RUGBY LEAGUE COMPETITION 2010

ROUND 1 2/5/10   AND ROUND 9 4/7/10

BYRON BAY V MURWILLUMBAH BYRON BAY V TWEED COAST
GRAFTON GHOSTS V EVANS HEAD GRAFTON GHOSTS V BALLINA
CASINO RSM V CUDGEN CASINO RSM V MARIST BROTHERS
NORTHERN UNITED V MARIST BROTHERS EVANS HEAD V LOWER CLARENCE
BALLINA V KYOGLE CUDGEN V MULLUMBIMBY
TWEED COAST V GRAFTON RHINOS NORTHERN UNITED V GRAFTON RHINOS
LOWERCLARENCE V MULLUMBIMBY MURWILLUMBAH V KYOGLE

 

ROUND 2 9/5/10 AND ROUND 10 11/7/10

EVANS HEAD V BYRON BAY BALLINA V BYRON BAY
CUDGEN V GRAFTON GHOSTS MARIST BROTHERS V GRAFTON GHOSTS
NORTHERN UNITED V CASINO RSM CASINO RSM V MUR’BAH
KYOGLE V MARIST BROTHERS TWEED COAST V EVANS HEAD
GRAFTON RHINOS V BALLINA LOWER CLARENCE V CUDGEN
MULLUMBIMBY V TWEED COAST MULLUMBIMBY V NORTHERN UNITED
MURWILLUMBAH V LOWER CLARENCE GRAFTON RHINOS V KYOGLE

 

ROUND 3 16/5/10 AND ROUND 11 18/7/10

BYRON BAY V KYOGLE BYRON BAY V MARIST BROTHERS
GRAFTON GHOSTS V GRAFTON RHINOS GRAFTON GHOSTS V CASINO RSM
CASINO RSM V MULLUMBIMBY EVANS HEAD V BALLINA
MARIST BROTHERS V LOWER CLARENCE CUDGEN V TWEED COAST
BALLINA V TWEED COAST NORTHERN UNITED V LOWER CLARENCE
EVANS HEAD V NORTHERN UNITED KYOGLE V MULLUMBIMBY
CUDGEN V MURWILLUMBAH MURWILLUMBAH V GRAFTON RHINOS

 

ROUND 4 23/5/10 AND ROUND 12 25/7/10

NORTHERN UNITED V BYRON BAY CASINO RSM V BYRON BAY
KYOGLE V GRAFTON GHOSTS GRAFTON GHOSTS V MURWILLUMAH
GRAFTON RHINOS V CASINO RSM MARIST BROTHERS V EVANS HEAD
MULLUMBIMBY V MARIST BROTHERS BALLINA V CUDGEN
LOWER CLARENCE V BALLINA TWEED COAST V NORTHERN UNITED
MURWILLUMBAH V TWEED COAST LOWER CLARENCE V KYOGLE
CUDGEN V EVANS HEAD MULLUMBIMBY V GRAFTON RHINOS

 

ROUND 5 30/5/10 AND ROUND 13 1/8/10

BYRON BAY V CUDGEN BYRON BAY V GRAFTON GHOSTS
GRAFTON GHOSTS V NORTHERN UNITED EVANS HEAD V CASINO RSM
CASINO RSM V KYOGLE CUDGEN V MARIST BROTHERS
MARIST BROTHERS V GRAFTON RHINOS NORTHERN UNITED V BALLINA
BALLINA V MULLUMBIMBY KYOGLE V TWEED COAST
TWEED COAST V LOWER CLARENCE GRAFTON RHINOS V LOWER CLARENCE
EVANS HEAD V MURWILLUMBAH MURWILLUMBAH V MULLUMBIMBY

 

ROUND 6 6/6/10 AND ROUND 14 8/8/10

GRAFTON RHINOS V BYRON BAY BALLINA V EVANS HEAD
MULLUMBIMBY V GRAFTON GHOSTS MULLUMBIMBY V BYRON BAY
LOWER CLARENCE V CASINO RSM TWEED COAST V CUDGEN
TWEED COAST V MARIST BROTHERS KYOGLE V MUR’BAH
MURWILLUMBAH V BALLINA LOWER CLARENCE V GRAFTON GHOSTS
KYOGLE V EVANS HEAD MARIST BROTHERS V NORTHERN UNITED
NORTHERN UNITED V CUDGEN CASINO RSM V GRAFTON RHINOS

 

ROUND 7 20/6/10 AND ROUND 15 15/8/10

BYRON BAY V MULLUMBIMBY MURWILLUMBAH V CUDGEN
GRAFTON GHOSTS V LOWER CLARENCE BYRON BAY V BALLINA
CASINO RSM V TWEEED COAST LOWER CLARENCE V GRAFTON RHINOS
MARIST BROTHERS V BALLINA KYOGLE V CASINO RSM
GRAFTON RHINOS ** V EVANS HEAD EVANS HEAD V TWEED COAST
CUDGEN V KYOGLE GRAFTON GHOSTS V MARIST BROTHERS
MURWILLUMBAH V NORTHERN UNITED NORTHERN UNITED V MULLUMBIMBY

 

ROUND 8 27/6/10 AND ROUND 16 22/8/10

LOWER CLARENCE V BYRON BAY CUDGEN V NORTHERN UNITED
TWEED COAST V GRAFTON GHOSTS MARIST BROTHERS V CASINO RSM
BALLINA V CASINO RSM EVANS HEAD V KYOGLE
MARIST BROTHERS V MURWILLUMBAH MULLUMBIMBY V MURWILLUMBAH
MULLUMBIMBY V EVANS HEAD BALLINA V LOWER CLARENCE
GRAFTON RHINOS V CUDGEN GRAFTON RHINOS V GRAFTON GHOSTS
KYOGLE V NORTHERN UNITED TWEED COAST V BYRON BAY

 

FINALS SERIES

SAT 28 AUGUST ELIMINATION SEMI

SUN 29 AUGUST QUALIFYING SEMI

SAT 4 SEPT MINOR SEMI

SUN 5 SEPT MAJOR SEMI

SUN 12 SEPT FINAL

SUN 19 SEPT GRAND FINAL

LONG WEEKEND JUNE OFF 12,13,14

** This match is to be played other than a Sunday game.