Minor Semi-Final Team Lists, 21st August 2010, Quays Reserve, Ballina:

First Grade 3.30pm

Ballina: 1 Syd Etuati, 2 Jacques Lotter (C.), 3 Adam Thomas, 4, Chris Long, 5 Brett McLennan, 6 Chad Duensing, 7 Andrew Burke, 8 Liam Preston, 9 Troy Nichols, 10 Adam Fisher, 11 Ben Robinson, 12 Ray Carriage, 13 Jamie Coote, 14 Rick Randall, 15 Luke Watling, 16 Joao Fernandes Costa, 17 Mick Muir, 18 Geoff St Clair,19 Ryan Hamilton
Coach: Mick McGregor
V
Lismore:  1 Matt Collins (C.), 2 Stephen Prosser, 3 Neil Moran, 4 Craig Bryant, 5 Keith Morris, 6 Glenn Paisley, 7 Dominic Morris, 8 Joe Akkersdyk, 9 Scott Lancaster, 10 Corbin Carter, 11 Rory Richardson, 12 Greg Hughes, 13 Matt Bermingham, 14 Sam Flynn, 15 Ben Felicioni
Coach: Richard Hughes
Referee: Steve Williamson
Assistant Referees: Rob Walker, Allan Thomas

Reserve Grade 2pm

Lennox Head: 1 Corey Windle, 2 John Peacock, 3 Sean Petrou, 4 James Kirkwood, 5 Brock Jensen, 6 Daniel Watt, 7 Dane Bellato, 8 Harry Bungate, 9 Scott Cardow, 10 Matt Cardow, 11 Alex Siebel, 12 Paul Gillan, 13 Anthony Fitzpatrick, 14 Daniel Tester, 15 Ryan Cupples, 16 Lachlan Stace, 17 Paul Hermans, 18 Harry Pye, 19 Carlos Dobson, 20 Jack Bungate, 21 Stephen Spinks, 22 Luke Kerrigan, 23 Michael Buckley
Coach: Stephen Spinks
V
Lismore: 1 Corey Gray, 2 Byron Rose, 3 Stuart Rose, 4 Trent Paschkow, 5 Ben Briggs, 6 Josh Painter, 7 Joe Van Den Berg, 8 Grant Little (C.), 9 Robbie Collings, 10 Mark Sivewright, 11 Matt Flynn, 12 Danial Hughes, 13 Rhys McNaughton, 14 Chris Clark, 15 Ian Patch, 16 Stewart Edmonds, 17 Matt Lickiss, 18 Vaughan Nilsson, 19 Matt Larsson, 20 Joe Melino, 21 Andrew Lynch, 22 Tom Nielsen, 23 Keith Pinchin, 24 Daniel Biersteker, 25 Nigel Marshall (2 to be omitted)
Coach: Grant Little
Referee: Brad Cleaver
Assistant Referees: Karl Lupton, Aaron Reid

Under 19s 12.30pm

Ballina: 1 Aidan Cubis, 2 Marc Ward, 3 Isaac Pratten, 4 Josh Lupton, 5 George Newton, 6 Chris Wilkinson, 7 Jake Smith, 8 Josh Clapham (C.), 9 Joe Jannson, 10 Michael Bartlett, 11 Jimmy Thomas, 12 Jarryd Marshall, 13 Alex Hughes, 14 Bruce Budden, 15 Clancy Maxwell, 16 Mitchell Bailey, 17 Leon Sheehan, 18 Michael Enright, 19 Joshua Sines, 20 Sam Mansfield, 21 Josh Felton, 22 Lucas De Maria, 23 Nikko Roberts
Coach: Josh Piercy
V
Casino: 1 Brock Armstrong, 2 Callum McLennan, 3 Alex Roffey, 4 Cameron Davis, 5 Andrew Summers, 6 Patrick Herman, 7 Jacob Dunn, 8 Blake Birmingham, 9 Daniel Stalker, 10 Lachlan Winkler (C.), 11 Siu Kepaoa, 12 Glen Pollard, 13 Jesse Bowden, 14 Jackson Doohan, 15 Stephen Murchie, 16 Dylan Roberson, 17 Brendon Hyde, 18 Michael Tucker, 19 Jacob Gooley, 20 Tyler McLennan, 21 Hamish Clacher
Coach: Gary Robins
Referee: Gervase Bertus
Assistant Referees: Mick Melino, Will Palmer

Third Grade 11.00am

Wollongbar Alstonville: 1 Matthew Skinner, 2 Ellis Bradshaw, 3 Daniel Wright, 4 Victor Packer, 5 Neil Northfield, 6 Kevin Quinlan, 7 Dean Hendry, 8 Peter Davy, 9 Chris Rezuk, 10 Troy Macrae (C.), 11 Keegan Power, 12 Damien Parker, 13 Mark Cox, 14 Apenisa Tibika, 15 Tony Bennett, 16 Alex Evans, 17 Tom Roberts, 18 Paul Turcato, 19 John Parkin, 20 Mathew Lloyd, 21 Nathan Collins
Coach: Tony Bennett
V
Grafton: 1 Tony Foulstone, 2 Mick Wade, 3 Matt King, 4 Declan Collie, 5 Matt Runge, 6 Jai Stephenson, 7 Rob Brown, 8 Ray Collie, 9 John Flaherty, 10 Trent Dickson, 11 Steve Blackadder, 12 Brenton Blanch, 13 Aaron Webb, 14 Graeme Reti, 15 Andrew Clay, 16 James Clark, 17 Aaron Cowling, 18 Eden Henwood
Coach: Ray Collie
Referee: Graham Cook
Assistant Referees: Ian Lord, Callum O’Grady