Major semi-final team lists
28th August 2010
Williams Reserve Lennox Head

First Grade 3.30pm

Lennox Head: 1 Matt Liddle, 2 Jamie Tredinnick, 3 Phil Tyler, 4, Richard Jeffers, 5 Jaysen Thompson, 6 Jeff Wilson (c), 7 Harry Witt, 8 Ben Rampling, 9 Adam Gordon, 10 Mathew Barnes, 11 Matthew Aherne, 12 Sam Stewart, 13 Braidon Boniface, 14 Tony Buchanan, 15 Paul Crozier, 16 Dane Bellato, 17 Corey Windle, 18 James Coventry, 19 James Kirkwood, 20 Scott Cardow, 21 Ryan Cupples, 22 Daniel Watt, 23 Sean Petrou
Coach: Paul Jeffrey
V
Wollongbar Alstonville:  1 James Nunn, 2 Gavin Short, 3 Kent Sharman, 4 Matt Scott (C.), 5 Scott Burgess, 6 Shaun Ellis, 7 Jeremy Tozer, 8 Steven Mison, 9 Lachlan Crockett, 10 Ben Damen, 11 Adam Morris, 12 Arlo Cluff, 13 Tim Perkins, 14 Jascha Saeck, 15 Josh Damen, 16 Ben Grayndler, 17 Matthew Wright, 18 Scott McPherson, 19 Nick Chee, 20 Damien Coppola, 21 Terry Murphy, 22 John Parkin, 23 Clancy Carpenter
Coach: Barry Carpenter

Referee: Brad Cleaver
Assistant Referees: Rob Walker, Darren Winkler

Reserve Grade 2pm

Ballina: 1 Geoff St Clair, 2 Craig Davy (C.), 3 Mitchell Craig, 4 Ben Rippon, 5 Paul Woods, 6 Danny Lickiss, 7 Mick Lord, 8 Lee Thomas, 9 Beau Milner, 10 Shane Watson, 11 Matthew Bordin, 12 Dan Cotes, 13 Nathan Wyatt, 14 Paul Ravisa, 15 Chris Lynch, 16 Steve Calnan, 17 Brent Horan, 18 tba, 19 tba, 20 Jake Smith, 21 Ray Carriage, 22 Rick Randall, 23 tba
Coach: Brent Horan
V
Wollongbar Alstonville: 1 Matthew Wright, 2 Ben Grayndler (C.), 3 Justin Whicker, 4 Chris Jarrett, 5 Matthew Knights, 6 Brendan Freeburn, 7 Damien Coppola, 8 Lucas Freeburn, 9 Michael Turnbull, 10 Jerone McMurray, 11 Simon Perkins, 12 Ray Nean, 13 Andrew Wright, 14 Nick Chee, 15 Simon Porter, 16 Tom Roberts, 17 Scott McPherson, 18 Neil Northfield, 19 Troy Macrae, 20 John Parkin, 21 Vincent Chee, 22 Alex Gibbon, 23 Daniel Wright
Coach: Dave Graham

Referee: Gervase Bertus
Assistant Referees: Allan Thomas, Will Palmer

Under-19s 12.30pm

Wollongbar Alstonville: 1 Hayden McMillan, 2 Tim Scott, 3 Dominic Brown, 4 Nico Van Wyk, 5 Brodie McIntyre, 6 Stuart Highlands, 7 Simon Tozer, 8 Shaun Ellis (C.), 9 Hamish Millane, 10 Shaun Fayter, 11 Mitchell Pennisi, 12 Vincent Chee, 13 Jason Higgins, 14 Daniel Damen, 15 Nick Dufficy, 16 Sam Jones, 17 Matthew McDonald, 18 Sam Marsh, 19 Alex Gibbon, 20 Josh MacDonald, 21 Ryan Woodward, 22 Reece Brown, 23 Lance McQueen
Coach: Stephen Caldwell
V
Grafton: 1 Corbin Robertson, 2 Jacob Page, 3 Luke Mackenzie, 4 Richard Arnott, 5 Ed McGrath, 6 Duncan Ibbott, 7 Zac Mason-Gale, 8 John Want, 9 Matt Woodley, 10 Tom Cox, 11 Bill Weatherstone, 12 Luke Butler, 13 Keaton Ingram, 14 Trevor Walters, 15 Brent Woods, 16 Shaun Wood, 17 Cody Reti, 18 Jayden Reti, 19 Eden Henwood
Coach: Steve Hackett

Referee: Graham Cook
Assistant Referees: Aaron Reid, Allan Thomas

Third Grade 11am

Lismore: 1 Chris Doolan, 2 Malcolm Rose, 3 Stewart Edmonds, 4 Gavin Tulk, 5 Daniel Biersteker, 6 Vaughan Nilsson, 7 Corey Fraser, 8 Ryan Graham, 9 Josh Creighton, 10 Mark Sivewright, 11 Chris McKee, 12 Mitch Mowle, 13 Neil Fabry, 14 Dion Crethar, 15 Ian Patch, 16 Matthew Lickiss, 17 Doug Rose, 18 Josh Miller, 19 Richard Rummery, 20 Rick Larsson, 21 Matt Larsson, 22 Gary Wilmoth, 23 Nigel Marshall, 24 Kelven Singh, 25 Jeremy Friend, 26 Damien Keys  (3 to be omitted)
Coach: Kelven Singh
V
Ballina: 1 Rob Rayner, 2 Steve Calnan, 3 Nathan Groves, 4 Todd Grono, 5 Scott Hayes, 6 Joel McElroy, 7 Paul Hardy, 8 Tom Farrell, 9 Beau Proberts, 10 Troy Johnstone, 11 Tim Paskins, 12 Grant Clements, 13 Vernon Ware, 14 Jack Jansson, 15 Terrence Moran, 16 Cuy Reed, 17 Al Barrett, 18 Mick McGregor, 19 Eli Hedges, 20 Ray Carriage, 21 Rick Randall, 22 Kane Scott, 23 Paul Lynch
Coach: Mick Koellner

Referee: Steve Williamson
Assistant Referees: Peter Brown, Callum O’Grady

Village Competition
Major Semi Final Team Lists
28th August 2010
Yamba Oval
2:30pm

YAMBA:  1 Dan Kelly, 2 Rob Bell, 3 Anthony Edwards, 4 Dave Fleming, 5 Pat Day, 6 Josh Burnes, 7 Grant Rookes, 8 Mitch McLennan, 9 Luke Turner (C.), 10Kris Thomsen, 11 Cohen Rheinberger, 12 Ben Olsen, 13 Scott Moore, 14 Jim Seminaoli, 15 Tristan Allard, 16 Cameron Fishburn, 17 Mike Zucker, 18 Byron Aitken, 19 Paul Hope, 20 Bryce Finck, 21 Nathan Rheinberger, 22 Joey Timbs-Nelmes, 23 Rod McPhillips, 24 Brodie Rheinberger, 25 Dane Mitchell (two to be omitted)
Coach: Tim Gooley
V
KYOGLE: 1 Andrew Wilson, 2 Matthew Gibson, 3 Joe Allen, 4 Ben Osborne, 5 Robert O’Reilly, 6 Chris Duley, 7 Mathew Duley, 8 Todd Smith, 9 Damien Everingham, 10 Liam Bonner, 11 Jacob Mazzer, 12 Jake Brown, 13 Jarred Newton, 14 Shannon Freer, 15 Isaac Royal, 16 Jorden Doolan, 17 Trent Disson, 18 Rhys Thomas, 19 Peter Morgan, 20 Stephen O’Reilly, 21 Riley Hechtl, 22 Jock McDowall, 23 Gary Selesele
Coaches: Mathew Duley, Isaac Royal

Referee: Greg Den Elzen
Assistant Referees: Mick Melino, Bob Thompson

 Village Competition
Minor Semi Final Team Lists
28th August 2010
Bangalow Sports Ground
2:30pm

BANGALOW:  1 Daniel Hill, 2 Greg Cromwell, 3 Christopher Davies, 4 Richard Kelly, 5 Jock Craigie (C.), 6 Douglas Young-Whitford, 7 Simon Leighton, 8 Andrew Griffiths, 9 Kerry Jennings, 10 Roan Hemming, 11 Michael Busby, 12 Richard Collin, 13 Nick Hornery, 14 Andrew Gribble, 15 Matthew Hill, 16 Bradley Hill, 17 Brian Davis, 18 Brad Richards, 19 Brett Starkey, 20 Richard Shead, 21 Simon Balcon
Coach: Simon Balcon
V
BYRON BAY: 1 Greig Munro, 2 Mick Leece (C.), 3 Josh Smith, 4 David Stevens, 5 Gus Hamilton, 6 Paul Pritchard, 7 Scott Smith, 8 Drew Hamilton, 9 Steve White, 10 Paul Mitchell, 11 Fabien Lopez, 12 Robert Lynch, 13 Geoff Wallis, 14 Mitch Loane, 15 Shane Morritt, 16 Dan Ryan, 17 Nigel Magnay, 18 Lewis Kittsen, 19 David Thompson, 20 Travis Mahoney, 21 Adam Waugh
Coach: Warren Fisher

Referee: Karl Lupton
Assistant Referees: Dave Phillips, Kevin Maher