Far North Coast Rugby Union Preliminary Final Team Lists for 4th September 2010
Lismore Rugby Park

First Grade 3.30pm

Wollongbar Alstonville:  1 Matthew Wright, 2 Gavin Short, 3 Justin Whicker, 4 Matt Scott (C.), 5 Scott McPherson, 6 Scott Burgess, 7 Jeremy Tozer, 8 Steven Mison, 9 Lachlan Crockett, 10 Ben Damen, 11 Adam Morris, 12 Arlo Cluff, 13 Tim Perkins, 14 Jascha Saeck, 15 Josh Damen
Coach: Barry Carpenter
V
Ballina: 1 Syd Etuati, 2 Jacques Lotter (C.), 3 Adam Thomas, 4, Chris Long, 5 Ryan Hamilton, 6 Chad Duensing, 7 Andrew Burke, 8 Liam Preston, 9 Troy Nichols, 10 Adam Fisher, 11 Ben Robinson, 12 Ray Carriage, 13 Mathew Thompson, 14 Rick Randall, 15 Luke Watling
Coach: Mick McGregor

Referee: Graham Cook
Assistant Referees: Rob Walker, Darren Winkler

Reserve Grade 2.00pm

Wollongbar Alstonville: 1 Daniel Wright, 2 Ben Grayndler (C.), 3 Tom Roberts, 4 Chris Jarrett, 5 Matthew Knights, 6 Brendan Freeburn, 7 Damien Coppola, 8 Lucas Freeburn, 9 Michael Turnbull, 10 Jerone McMurray, 11 John Parkin, 12 Ray Nean, 13 Andrew Wright, 14 Nick Chee, 15 Simon Porter
Coach: Dave Graham
V
Lennox Head: 1 Corey Windle, 2 John Peacock, 3 Sean Petrou, 4 James Kirkwood, 5 Brock Jensen, 6 Daniel Watt, 7 Dane Bellato, 8 Harry Bungate, 9 Scott Cardow, 10 Matt Cardow, 11 Alex Siebel, 12 Paul Gillan, 13 Anthony Fitzpatrick, 14 Dan Tester, 15 Ryan Cupples, 16 Lachlan Stace, 17 Paul Hermans, 18 Harry Pye, 19 Carlos Dobson, 20 Jack Bungate, 21 Stephen Spinks, 22 Luke Kerrigan, 23 Michael Buckley
Coach: Steve Spinks

Referee: Steve Williamson
Assistant Referees: Aaron Reid, Allan Thomas

Under-19s 12.30pm

Grafton: 1 Corbin Robertson, 2 Jacob Page, 3 Luke Mackenzie, 4 John Want, 5 Ed McGrath, 6 Richard Arnott, 7 Duncan Ibbott, 8 Zac Mason-Gale, 9 Matt Woodley, 10 Kyle Hancock, 11 Shaun Wood, 12 Luke Butler, 13 Tom Cox, 14 Trevor Walters, 15 Brent Woods, 16 Bill Weatherstone, 17 Jayden Reti, 18 Eden Henwood, 19 Keaton Ingram
Coach: Steve Hackett
V
Casino: 1 Brock Armstrong, 2 Callum McLennan, 3 Alex Roffey, 4 Michael Tucker, 5 Andrew Summers, 6 Patrick Herman, 7 Jacob Dunn, 8 Blake Birmingham, 9 Daniel Stalker, 10 Lachlan Winkler (C.), 11 Siu Kepaoa, 12 Glen Pollard, 13 Jesse Bowden, 14 Jackson Doohan, 15 Stephen Murchie, 16 Jacob Gooley, 17 Hamish Clacher, 18 Cameron Davis, 19 Brendon Hyde, 20 Kieran Seccombe, 21 Dylan Roberson
Coach: Gary Robbins

Referee: Rob Walker
Assistant Referees: Ian Lord, Peter Brown

Third Grade 11.00am

Ballina: 1 Greg James, 2 Steve Calnan, 3 Bob Rayner, 4 Todd Grono, 5 Scott Hayes, 6 Joel McElroy, 7 Paul Hardy, 8 Ray Klerck, 9 Beau Proberts, 10 Paul Lynch, 11 Al Barrett, 12 Grant Clements, 13 Vernon Ware, 14 Beau Marudy, 15 Kane Scott, 16 Shane Witchard, 17 Nathan Groves, 18 Guy Reed, 19 Tom Farrell, 20 Troy Johnstone, 21 Mick McGregor, 22 Ray Carriage, 23 Rick Randall
Coach: Mick Koellner
V
Wollongbar Alstonville: 1 Matthew Skinner, 2 Ellis Bradshaw, 3 Alex Evans, 4 Victor Packer, 5 Neil Northfield, 6 Tim French, 7 Kevin Quinlan, 8 Mark Cox, 9 Chris Rezuk, 10 Troy Macrae (C.), 11 Keegan Power, 12 Damien Parker, 13 Nathan Collins, 14 Apenisa Tibika, 15 Mathew Lloyd, 16 Paul Turcato, 17 Dean Hendry, 18 Daniel O’Neill, 19 Terry Murphy, 20 Malcolm Watts, 21 Dennis Greenup, 22 Tony Bennett
Coach: Tony Bennett

Referee: Gervase Bertus
Assistant Referees: Will Palmer, Bob Thompson

Village Competition
Preliminary Final Team Lists
4th September 2010